View Full Version : KX1 Need help

31-07-2016, 11:35 AM
Hi all!

Struggling to get my KX1 running. A profile did not come with my machine so I have loaded a KX3 profile that I found online into mach 3. In the diagnostics tab of mach3 everything seems to be correct, when I press down limit switches they correspond correctly and estop works. However the motors do not run when I jog the device. Any thoughts?

The image shows how I have my ports and pins configured in mach3.18965


02-08-2016, 07:48 PM
Where did you buy it?
Arceurotrade state that Mach3 demo and custom configuration files are included with the machine.

- Nick

02-08-2016, 09:19 PM
Bought it from eBay, used. Did not come with a profile r any software :(

09-09-2016, 05:12 PM
Have you sorted this.I have a x1.my port and pin settings are not the same as yours.michael