PDA

View Full Version : Mach3 oem buttons with CSMIO-IP/S



Web Goblin
06-11-2016, 04:24 PM
I want to add some push buttons to my operator panel. Mainly Stop, Pause and Start. I have the wiring sorted out but this is what I wanted more info on. If while running a program I press Pause do I need a Resume button as well or will the program continue with cycle start?

JAZZCNC
06-11-2016, 11:34 PM
I want to add some push buttons to my operator panel. Mainly Stop, Pause and Start. I have the wiring sorted out but this is what I wanted more info on. If while running a program I press Pause do I need a Resume button as well or will the program continue with cycle start?

Cycle start is the same as resume. Only need Cycle start, Feedhold, Stop.

19572

Web Goblin
07-11-2016, 06:14 AM
Thats great, thanks Dean. I couldn't find the info when trying to search for it yesterday. Now I know how many buttons to order. Joystick controls all working now though.