View Full Version : repeating code error

28-02-2012, 07:59 PM
Just noodling about trying to get working code. Every time i generate code with cambam i end up with at least one line that says

'Radius to end of arc differs from radius from startline'.

I have done a few drawings and had this most times. Any clues?

Is it because mach is not set up for my machine yet?

As i say i am just playing.

John S
28-02-2012, 08:16 PM
In Mach > Config > General Config try changing the arcs to incremental if they are set at absolute or 'tother way round.

28-02-2014, 06:51 AM
hey john s
nice say.
Really it is working.