View Full Version : Mach3 Using a physical button to repeat current gcode

12-08-2012, 12:53 PM
Hi All,
Is it possible to use a button connected to an input pin to repeat the current loaded gcode in mach 3.
I have looked through the oem lists for a trigger and tried various M and G codes but can't seem to get anything to work.

Thanks in advance for any help

John S
12-08-2012, 01:01 PM
Unless I'm missing something use g28 and g30 at the end of the code then press start button again ?

12-08-2012, 01:30 PM
Working now thanks for the super quick reply.