PDA

View Full Version : mach 3 display screen resolution



paul_m
21-05-2015, 07:02 PM
http://i1272.photobucket.com/albums/y391/litregixer/20150519_191705_zpsxj1rt4l2.jpg (http://s1272.photobucket.com/user/litregixer/media/20150519_191705_zpsxj1rt4l2.jpg.html)



My mach 3 has decided to stop running on full screen.
it worked fine and now it doesn't, I know that sounds like a cop out, but I never touched any settings, that im aware of.
im hoping its something simple.


thanks, paul

JAZZCNC
21-05-2015, 07:59 PM
http://i1272.photobucket.com/albums/y391/litregixer/20150519_191705_zpsxj1rt4l2.jpg (http://s1272.photobucket.com/user/litregixer/media/20150519_191705_zpsxj1rt4l2.jpg.html)



My mach 3 has decided to stop running on full screen.
it worked fine and now it doesn't, I know that sounds like a cop out, but I never touched any settings, that im aware of.
im hoping its something simple.


thanks, paul

WTF.!! . . . . Water fall for a back ground.! . . . No wonder it's shrunk.!! Thought you where a bike Man why haven't we got some elbow scraping picture of Marquez or Rossi.! or better still the totty that holds the Broli. . .:cower:

Try changing the screen settings in General Config.
15405

paul_m
21-05-2015, 09:03 PM
Well firstly, i have no excuse for the waterfall :welcoming:
just tried those fixes but no dice, tbh they were already set from when you set it all up spot on dean.
when it dropped, i did piss about with the properties when you right click on the exe file shortcut on the desktop.
it works but all the text is falling all over itself and i think my eyes are sowing a little age wear and tare too.

cheers mate.

gianluca_g
23-05-2015, 10:40 AM
It happened to me once....
just changing the screen resolution (Im talking about windows control panel, not mach) and then setting it back how it was did the trick.
hope this helps

JAZZCNC
23-05-2015, 02:52 PM
It happened to me once....
just changing the screen resolution (Im talking about windows control panel, not mach) and then setting it back how it was did the trick.
hope this helps

He's sorted out now it was just a simple thing.
If you minimise mach and then shut it down it remains minimised when re-opened. If you then expand the screen it stays minimised until you re-start Mach.

Paul just wasn't re-starting Mach.!