View Full Version : cnc 4axis hot wire mach3;

04-08-2015, 04:21 AM
hello people, built a cnc 4axis hotwire, and I'm not able to put her to run with MACH3, anybody here have any tips, so I can cofigurar the MACH3 in my cnc, and she has to wish she works with two independent towers. thanks.

05-08-2015, 06:26 AM
what controller board you using ?

07-08-2015, 03:19 AM
Hello my friend, Mach 3.

07-08-2015, 02:15 PM
Hi Maikonsek check out my website http://www.rckeith.co.uk/4-axis-cnc-hot-wire-configuration-for-tb6560-and-mach3/ I have a full build of Mach3 for 4 axis hot wire cutter with configuration details. Lots other info as well. Check it out and if your still struggling send me some details of your build and I'll take a look