PDA

View Full Version : Spindle/VFD to Edingcnc CPU5A4E



D-man
18-08-2015, 06:20 PM
Hey guys,

Im having a little trouble understanding how to wire this up and what setting to choose in the VFD, any help would be very much appreciated

Im using the 2.2kw Chinese spindle and VFD from ebay

Clive S
18-08-2015, 09:05 PM
Hey guys,

Im having a little trouble understanding how to wire this up and what setting to choose in the VFD, any help would be very much appreciated

Im using the 2.2kw Chinese spindle and VFD from ebayI think this is what you are looking for:- http://www.mycncuk.com/threads/5814-The-2-2Kw-Chinese-Spindles-Info-Setup-and-Advice-More/page13?highlight=spindle+settings

D-man
19-08-2015, 02:01 PM
thanks for that Clive