1. #1
    Hi Guys,

    I need some help setting up the spindle relay on the software as i cannot get the relay working

    Thanks,

    Mykles

    SOLVED LOCKED.
    Last edited by myles.merry; 4 Weeks Ago at 07:27 PM. Reason: SOLVED

  2. #2
    You might find a constructive response if you provide a bit more info.

    Peering into my crystal ball, I'd ask where the relay is (BOB?), whether you've got an output under Mach3 assigned to the corresponding pin on the BOB and then whether you'd transferred the output number into the Spindle control page on Mach3. Damned crystal ball is all foggy.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Doddy For This Useful Post:


  4. #3
    Thanks i have worked it out!

  5. #4
    In the spirit of this forum, it would be nice to know what the problem was and how you solved it! Just to help others (that's what we are here for).
    Albert Einstein may have been a genius, but his brother Frank, was a monster

    Having just moved to Windows 10 (which is crap) My stress levels are through the roof !!!

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to cropwell For This Useful Post:


Similar Threads

  1. Connect spindle to mach
    By Duffman in forum Gantry/Router Machines & Building
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-03-2016, 02:47 PM
  2. Mach 3 control panel help
    By IanParkin in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-09-2014, 03:05 PM
  3. Mach lathe spindle speed control
    By GeoffV in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 21-05-2014, 07:34 AM
  4. Mach 3 control of DC Brushless motor?
    By templecorran in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 18-11-2010, 03:20 PM

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •