1. #1
    Does anyone know how to output gcode in solid cam? I've done my toolpaths and setup the matrial. Is there a good tutorial online? Can i just output it via faunc or something? Thanks

  2. #2
    Quote Originally Posted by jcb121 View Post
    Does anyone know how to output gcode in solid cam? I've done my toolpaths and setup the matrial. Is there a good tutorial online? Can i just output it via faunc or something? Thanks
    Hello,
    I've tryed the Fanuc gcode witha Solidcam work, but I had my CNC router making a circle at the begining of each line.
    One of the other reader of this website gave me a Mach 3 gcode for Solidcam, but I got no time yet to try it .
    If you are interrested, let me know and give me your personal email .
    BEst regards

Similar Threads

  1. SolidCam and mach3
    By Kai in forum Solidworks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 25-08-2017, 06:21 AM
  2. SolidWorks and SolidCAM
    By bokicnc in forum Solidworks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 14-04-2014, 11:30 PM
  3. NEW MEMBER: Pleas help mach3 and solid cam newbie
    By gizmo333 in forum New Member Introductions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 24-03-2014, 10:34 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 23-11-2013, 02:05 PM
  5. Help needed for a 3d part gcode for mach3
    By Rebekah_harper in forum Computer Software
    Replies: 33
    Last Post: 04-11-2013, 01:55 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •