Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
  1. Quote Originally Posted by ilias86gr View Post
    Can you tell me how is done?

    Thanks
    http://www.machsupport.com/Mach3Wiki...andard_Hotkeys
    project 1 , 2, Dust Shoe ...

  2. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Boyan Silyavski For This Useful Post:


  3. #12
    Mach3 also has a Keygrabber, which I use translate the buttons of a microsoft usb game controller into key codes to jog, home and start/stop the spindle.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Home Switches & Slave Axis in Mach 3
    By Tenson in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-03-2014, 11:43 PM
  2. Mach3 Using a physical button to repeat current gcode
    By RLKS Rob in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-08-2012, 01:30 PM
  3. wiring e-stop button
    By deannos in forum General Electronics
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 14-01-2012, 11:03 AM
  4. Donate Button
    By Ricardoco in forum General Discussion
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-09-2011, 10:32 PM
  5. Machine co-ordinates button in Mach 3
    By alan2525 in forum Artsoft Mach
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 14-04-2010, 10:57 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •